District 2 Officials

Click on contact name to email that person.

District President Mr David E Halasi
District Vice President Mr Tom S Ramsay
District Secretary Mrs Florence Belford
District Treasurer Mrs Shirley Galler
District Electronic Contact Mrs Florence Belford
District Webmaster Mr Al Houstoun
District Tournament Coord. Mr Graham Warren
District GNT Coordinator Mr Martin R Hunter
District NAOP Coordinator Mr Martin R Hunter
District Education Liaison Hazel J Hewitt
District Appellate Chair Mr David H Turner
District Disciplinary Chair Mr Lewis J Richardson
District Recorder Mr Jim Green
District Board Member Mrs Shirley E Bent
District Board Member Ms Sharon Berghaus
District Board Member Ms Carol A Bongard
District Board Member Dr Evelyn M Caroline-Elsey
District Board Member Mr Peter Donnellan
District Board Member Mr Jed Drew
District Board Member Mr Douglas L Fisher
District Board Member Mrs Shirley Galler
District Board Member Mr David E Halasi
District Board Member Mr Wybren J Hoogland
District Board Member Mr Marc J Langevin
District Board Member Ms Linda Lord
District Board Member Mrs Marilyn A Maher
District Board Member Mr David W McCrady
District Board Member Mr Ian McKay
District Board Member Mr Tom S Ramsay
District Board Member Mr Bruce M Richmond
District Board Member Mr Andrew Risman
District Board Member Jane E Smith
District Board Member Mrs Marilyn D Stewart
District Board Member Ms Muriel Tremblay
District Board Member Mrs Jennifer L Verdam-Woodward
District Board Member Mrs Millie G Wood Colton

OTHER BOARD MEMBERS:
Andy Risman (166) Wiebe Hoogland (166) Carol Bongard (166) Douglas Fisher (181)
Peter Donnellan (198) Jane Smith (198) Arlene Smith (212) Ian McKay (212)
Marc Langevin (238) Alan Young (238) Linda Lord (246) Marilyn Maher (246)
Dale MacKenzie (246) Tom Ramsay (249) Jed Drew (249) Hazel Hewitt (249)
EXECUTIVE PLANNING COMMITTEE:
David Halasi (166) Shirley Galler (181) Peter Donnellan (198) Arlene Smith (212)
Francis Gaudino (228) Marc Langevin (238) Linda Lord (246) Tom Ramsay (249)
DISTRICT 2 APPOINTMENTS:

NAP/ GNT Convenor: Martin Hunter

Educational Convenor: Hazel Hewitt

School Bridge Coordinator: Flo Bedford

Tournament Coordinator: Graham Warren

Conditions of Contest: Vacant

Webmaster: Al Houstoun

Appellate Chair/ Recorder: Paul Cronin

Disciplinary Chair: Lew Richardson

Legal Counsel: Jordan Cohen

Auditor: Gary Westfall

EX-OFFICIO DISTRICT 2 BOARD MEMBERS:

ACBL Director: Paul Janicki

1st Alternate: Flo Belford

Board of Governors: Marielle Brentnall

Board of Governors: Jonathan Steinberg

CBF Zone III: Nader Hanna

CBF Zone IV: Neil Kimelman